Yookoso! Welcome to my world everyone!

I'm Umeda Isao. I'm trying to make it as a mangaka in America. And it is here that I'll be putting up some of my ideas I have for mangas and/or animes. I would like everyone's opinion on them so if you have anything that could help improve my stories, please tell me! Your opinions will help me better myself as a mangaka.

So here's a little bit about myself:

Real Name: Noland Isao Kana'i Soga (yes it's a bit long ><)
Birthday: July 2,1990
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii
Resides in: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hobbies: Drawing and reading manga, watching anime, learning Japanese
Likes: Food in general, anime/manga xP, video games (especially racing games and RPG), stories that have a serious moral to them
Dislikes: Going to work T^T, being in a slump while working on ideas
Favorite Music: Anything that strikes my fancy :D
Favorite Musicians: Please refer to my last answer =w=
Favorite Seiyuus': Kikuko Inoue, Nana Mizuki, Aya Hirano, Mai Nakahara, Ai Shimizu, Shinichiro Miki, Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Sugita...and more ^^
First Anime Watched: Speed Racer XD
First Anime that made me an otaku: Initial D (lol)

Guilt Part 1

So with the comp down I am revisiting some of my old ideas and stories from WAY back when lol And I stumbled across this one I titled "Guilt" I had written for my Creative Writing class and realized why I didn't submit it for a grade xDDD Anyway check out my tumblr HERE to read it =w=b

Comp Down...AGAIN!!!

Not my fault this time though; since I have to share my PC with my little brother, it's like having another me doing crap with it lolololol xDDD

Anywho, I'm on my mom's comp for the time being and I hope to get my PC back ASAP Dx

I'm working on my sketches more often though since then so that's a plus :3 And I've updated my tumblr so go check it out!!!

Have an awesome day guys~!

Life Can Be...

A path that sometimes we must tread alone,
While others, bring people towards them to help lead the way.

Life can be something complicated, and not to easy to comprehend.
There are times to give up...time to cry...time to forgive...
While others you feel you could take on the whole world,
And not give a damn who or what anyone thinks.

Life can be a race best ran your own way:
Some sprint through and takes things as they are,
While others tread at their own pace, wondering what could have been

Life can be...lovely; a sick, twisted love,
That we feel its warm embrace, and scornful sting.

Life can be the biggest rollercoaster you ever rode
And the worst time regretting you ever did.

I can make my life however I see fit
So long as I look back on it one day and say,

"Damn...what a ride"

Life is ALWAYS complicated it seems haha xD No matter who or where you are, there's just that one fact: it's complicated. I have no other way to describe it lol

But life is what you make of it. If you want to change something, you go and do it like Nike; "Just Do It."

Sorry guys, just feeling really emotional today haha Can you tell? xDDD

Persona 4 OP THEME!!!! 8DDD

I...CAN'T....WAIT...FOR THIS ANIME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *goes and spins in circles on the floor, squealing like a fanboy* WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!! 8DDDDDDDDDDDDDDD


Trying to get back to work and stop procrastinating so come by and stalk me lol xDDD

Anyone interested in watching check this link--->http://www.livestream.com/umedaisao?t=106250

If you come please tell me if you're from theO or dA. I look forward to talking with you guys!